425 200 4273 info@anandamela.org

2018 Festival Timings

July 28th (Saturday) and July 29th (Sunday) from 12:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Yamuna Stage - July 28th

Ganga Stage - July 28th

Vedic Stage - July 28th

Yamuna Stage - July 29th

Ganga Stage - July 29th

Vedic Stage - July 29th

Porch-Public Safety Building - July 28th

Porch-Public Safety Building - July 29th

Near Public Safety Building 28th

Cultural Performances Schedule

Ganga Saturday July 28 th.

Time Performance
12:15-12:25 Lavanya and Students
12:25-12:40 Prajna Students
12:40-12:55 Harika Chatlapalli
12:55-1:15 Nrityalaya School
1:15-1:30 Ivy Dey
1:30-1:50 From Within Academy
1:50-2:10 Nrityangan Kathak
2:10-2:20
2:20-2:50 Urvasi Dance School
2:50-3:20 Star Kalaikuzhu
3:20-3:25 Subhashini Miriyala
3:30-4:00 Food Truck/Cow Protection Drama
4.00-4:30 Seattle Tabla School
4.30-5.00 Seattle Raga Institute
5:00-5:50 Deepa Kacharia

Ganga Sunday July 29 th.

Time Performance
12:15-12:25 Lavanya and Students
12:25-12:35 Sasikala
12:35-1:00 From Within Academy
1:00-1.20 Baishali Kanjilal
1:20-1:35 Yoga & Bharatanatyam Fusion
1:35-1:45 Sanskrita Bharathi
1:45-1:55 Anu Samrat
2:00-2:15 SUHITHA banerjee
2:30-2:40 Sangeetha and kids
2:40-3:00 Kalalaya
3:00-4.50 Vedic School
4:50-4:55 Colors of Redmond

Yamuna Saturday July 28 th.

Time Performance
12:30-12:35 Welcome Address
12:45-12:55 Prachi Randhawa
12:55-1:00 Hargobind Singh
1:00-1:10 Jansi Kumar
1:10-1:20 Santhana Lakshmi
1:20-1:30 Nidhi Achanta
1:30-1:55 Dance Tantra
2:00-2:20 Aishwarya Pradeep
2:20-2:25 Sujatha Bhoomireddigari
2:25-2:30 Nitin Kumar
2:50-3:10 Nrityalaya School of Dance
3:15-3:25 Kavya Gandam
3:25-3:40 Mekala Kuduva
3:40-3:55 Sumana
4:00-4:05 Mythili
4:05-4:10 Mitali
4:10-4:20 Priyanka Shukla
4:20-4:35 Gowtam Deb
4:35-4:40 Vibha and Pravallika
4:40-5:20 Partha Prabhu
5:20-5:30 Savita Srinivasa
5:35-5:40 Usha Rao
5:40-5:55 Poonam Kataria

Yamuna sunday July 29 th.

Time Performance
12:50-1:00 Welcome Address
1:00-1:10 Students
1:10-1:20 Sasikala Rajaram
1:20-1:30 Hargobind Singh
1:30-2:00 Vedic School
2:00-2:05 Srinivasa Viswanatham
2:05-2:15 Srimathi Santhanam
2:15-2:30 Trupti Gandhi
2:30-2:35 Sandhya Kalava
2:35-2:40 Riya Baheti and Eshita Gupta
2:40-2:45 Namita Telang
2:50-3:10 From Within Academy
3:15-3:20 Kids Dance
3:20-3:25 Ganesha Song
3:25-3:40 Joyful Stars
3:40-3:50 My Dance World Academy
4:00-4:15 Ketaki Kale Dance Academy
4:15-4:20 Annamacharya Keertana
4:20-4:35 Fusion
4:35-4:45 Lasya and Abhiram Dhulipala
4:45-4:50 Sancheeta Paul
4:50-5:00 Kundavi Thanda
2:50-3:10 Bhimsen Boys
https://anandamela.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/Ananda-Mela-2018-Booth-layout-Overall-1200x800.jpg

 

Aloha Bhangra Dance Contest for audience members on July 29th, Sunday from 5:00Pm-7:00PM. The grand prize is a free two-night vacation trip for two to Hawaii (Starting from Seattle and coming back to Seattle).